Welcome to our site!

Electro Tech is an online community (with over 170,000 members) who enjoy talking about and building electronic circuits, projects and gadgets. To participate you need to register. Registration is free. Click here to register now.

  • Welcome to our site! Electro Tech is an online community (with over 170,000 members) who enjoy talking about and building electronic circuits, projects and gadgets. To participate you need to register. Registration is free. Click here to register now.

Some Eagle help please

Status
Not open for further replies.

dasatboy

New Member
I have a design here. I would like to make all the through hole pads thicker and fill in the center of the pads so all the copper stays there. Anyone have any ideas?


Thankx in advance
 

3v0

Coop Build Coordinator
Forum Supporter
I have a design here. I would like to make all the through hole pads thicker and fill in the center of the pads so all the copper stays there. Anyone have any ideas?

Thankx in advance

The copper width around a hole is a % of the hole size. You can increase the percentage and MIN/MAX size in DRC restring.

To fill in the holes type "RUN DRILL-AID" in the command line box.

Good luck
 
Last edited:
Status
Not open for further replies.

Latest threads

EE World Online Articles

Loading
Top