1. Welcome to our site! Electro Tech is an online community (with over 170,000 members) who enjoy talking about and building electronic circuits, projects and gadgets. To participate you need to register. Registration is free. Click here to register now.
    Dismiss Notice

Any out there use pspice

Discussion in 'Circuit Simulation & PCB Design' started by linearfunc, Jul 5, 2010.

  1. linearfunc

    linearfunc New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 5, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Likes:
    0
    anyone out there use pspice?
     
  2. ericgibbs

    ericgibbs Well-Known Member Most Helpful Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2007
    Messages:
    21,189
    Likes:
    644
    Location:
    Ex Yorks' Hants UK
    hi,
    I use LTspice, is that any help.?
     
    Last edited: Jul 6, 2010
  3. Vsh3r

    Vsh3r New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 23, 2010
    Messages:
    12
    Likes:
    0
    Hi,

    I'm using LTSpice too... it is very easy to setup circuits and simulate... I downloaded PSpice 9.x and it was a lot more difficult to setup a really basic circuit simulation. I think that Or-Cad or Cadence is also not supporting PSpice.

    V$h3r
     
  4. dave

    Dave New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 1997
    Messages:
    -
    Likes:
    0


     
  5. jangal

    jangal New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2010
    Messages:
    18
    Likes:
    0
    Location:
    iran

    hi
    i have used pspice9 ,orcade 10 . can i help you?
     

Share This Page