1. Welcome to our site! Electro Tech is an online community (with over 170,000 members) who enjoy talking about and building electronic circuits, projects and gadgets. To participate you need to register. Registration is free. Click here to register now.
    Dismiss Notice

Proteus

Discussion in 'Circuit Simulation & PCB Design' started by deepakrajchris, Mar 22, 2012.

  1. deepakrajchris

    deepakrajchris New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2012
    Messages:
    26
    Likes:
    0
    I need IR sensors,PIR sensor,METAL sensor,ZIGBEE module and need to simulate them .kindly give me some ideas how to create them and to simulate them.
     
  2. Ian Rogers

    Ian Rogers Super Moderator Most Helpful Member

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2011
    Messages:
    9,157
    Likes:
    907
    Location:
    Rochdale UK
    The IR link is already modelled... The PIR output can easily be achieved with light sensor / relay... The metal sensor.. roughly the same... The Zigbee is primarily RS232.. so you can use the terminal.
     
  3. deepakrajchris

    deepakrajchris New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2012
    Messages:
    26
    Likes:
    0
    Can you plz attach an image of metal sensor as u say . . . . .I really need it. . . . . . .
     
  4. dave

    Dave New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 1997
    Messages:
    -
    Likes:
    0


     
  5. Ian Rogers

    Ian Rogers Super Moderator Most Helpful Member

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2011
    Messages:
    9,157
    Likes:
    907
    Location:
    Rochdale UK

    I don't have one... I was saying.... Use another input choice, just a switch would do..
     
  6. deepakrajchris

    deepakrajchris New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2012
    Messages:
    26
    Likes:
    0
    But i cant make LOGIC 1 at its output . . . . . . . . .I need an image showing the metal sensor output
     
  7. Ian Rogers

    Ian Rogers Super Moderator Most Helpful Member

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2011
    Messages:
    9,157
    Likes:
    907
    Location:
    Rochdale UK
    ?????.. Why!! a switch is a simple logic on /off... Its no different to modelling a proximity switch!
     

Share This Page