1. Welcome to our site! Electro Tech is an online community (with over 170,000 members) who enjoy talking about and building electronic circuits, projects and gadgets. To participate you need to register. Registration is free. Click here to register now.
    Dismiss Notice

Is Eagle and LTspice compatible?

Discussion in 'Circuit Simulation & PCB Design' started by killivolt, Dec 8, 2016.

  1. killivolt

    killivolt Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2008
    Messages:
    3,213
    Likes:
    121
    Location:
    U.S.
    Just wanted to know if I design a circuit in LTspice can I import the diagram to Eagle?

    kv
     
  2. ericgibbs

    ericgibbs Well-Known Member Most Helpful Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2007
    Messages:
    21,220
    Likes:
    644
    Location:
    Ex Yorks' Hants UK
    • Informative Informative x 1
  3. killivolt

    killivolt Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2008
    Messages:
    3,213
    Likes:
    121
    Location:
    U.S.
    Perfect Thanks.

    You probably picked that up on your first google:oops:

    kv
     
  4. dave

    Dave New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 1997
    Messages:
    -
    Likes:
    0


     
  5. earckens

    earckens Member

    Joined:
    Aug 25, 2016
    Messages:
    420
    Likes:
    5
    Location:
    Ghent, Belgium

Share This Page