1. Welcome to our site! Electro Tech is an online community (with over 170,000 members) who enjoy talking about and building electronic circuits, projects and gadgets. To participate you need to register. Registration is free. Click here to register now.
    Dismiss Notice

Help with non-overlapping clock generator

Discussion in 'Homework Help' started by andrea22, Oct 12, 2010.

  1. andrea22

    andrea22 New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2010
    Messages:
    24
    Likes:
    0
    Yes,the inverters are powered with 3V.
    Thank you.
     
  2. elecsolution

    elecsolution New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 29, 2010
    Messages:
    3
    Likes:
    0
    so many posts, maybe you two can discuss by PM.
     
  3. Roff

    Roff Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 16, 2003
    Messages:
    7,757
    Likes:
    89
    Location:
    Idaho, USA
    Hopefully, the conversation ended eight days ago.
     
  4. dave

    Dave New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 1997
    Messages:
    -
    Likes:
    0


     
  5. elecsolution

    elecsolution New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 29, 2010
    Messages:
    3
    Likes:
    0

    That's good!
    open discussion maybe bring up other people's idea.
     
  6. Roff

    Roff Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 16, 2003
    Messages:
    7,757
    Likes:
    89
    Location:
    Idaho, USA
    The discussion was always open. Others chose not to respond.
     
  7. andrea22

    andrea22 New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2010
    Messages:
    24
    Likes:
    0
    Ron,
    Can you simulate this circuit in LTspice?
    I need timing diagrams for Vi,Phi1,Phi2,Vo1,Vo2...Vo8?
    Phi1 and Phi2 are signals at the output of non-overlapping clock generator in post 2.
     

    Attached Files:

    Last edited: Nov 4, 2010
  8. Roff

    Roff Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 16, 2003
    Messages:
    7,757
    Likes:
    89
    Location:
    Idaho, USA
    Your computer seems to be working. There is no time like the present to learn LTspice.
     
  9. andrea22

    andrea22 New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2010
    Messages:
    24
    Likes:
    0
    I don't need to learn LTspice.
    I only need that diagrams because I can't find that in any book.
     
    Last edited: Nov 4, 2010
  10. Roff

    Roff Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 16, 2003
    Messages:
    7,757
    Likes:
    89
    Location:
    Idaho, USA
    Why do you need me to run the simulation? Why can't you do it yourself?
     
  11. andrea22

    andrea22 New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2010
    Messages:
    24
    Likes:
    0
    I don't have LTspice.
     
  12. Roff

    Roff Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 16, 2003
    Messages:
    7,757
    Likes:
    89
    Location:
    Idaho, USA
  13. andrea22

    andrea22 New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2010
    Messages:
    24
    Likes:
    0
    OK,thank you.
     

Share This Page